Neptune Basketball Club Neptune Basketball Club

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    Meta

    Neptune vs Dublin Lions

    68 - 58
    Full Time

    Recap

     

     

    Details

    Date Time League Season
    7th October 2017 7:00 pm National League 2017

    Venue

    Neptune Stadium
    95 Gerald Griffin St, Blackpool, Cork

    Results

    TeamT
    Neptune68
    Dublin Lions58

    Neptune

    Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
    Gary Walsh15442061250.02633.311100.01321
    David Murray141410471546.700000041051
    Ger Noonan13434161250.00001250.01313
    Roy Downey7933131323.1030.01616.71851
    Conor O’ Sullivan6200022100.000022100.01110
    Darragh O’ Sullivan571122450.01333.30001602
    Shane Duggan332201425.00001250.00334
    James Hannigan3000011100.011100.00000011
    Owen Connolly200001333.3020.00000000
    Ian Thom00000010.0010.00000012
    Brian O’ Neill01011020.0010.00000100
    Shane O’ Connor000000000000000010
    Total6801413929690417061309352015

    Dublin Lions

    PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
    000000000000000000

    Share Post :